?

Log in

Hell yeah im the mother fuckin princess
♥
20;Bored! 
23rd-Jul-2007 01:12 pm
jennifer butterfly
So today, i seen this super sweet idea to open like a "random convo post"...



so here it is=]


convo as much as you want about anything you would like...



i would like to get to 1000 comments =]



<3 Jenn
Comments 
23rd-Jul-2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
http://mysociallounge.proboards50.com/index.cgi this is my forum.

M477h3w700142y is my Xbox Live gamertag

my real name is Matthew, but you already knew that.



23rd-Jul-2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
see i go to your things every time you post a link, but im afraid i cant do anything cuz im poor and dont have a 360, but if you would enjoy donating one to me, and my cause, i would appreciate it =]
23rd-Jul-2007 06:21 pm (UTC)
You can post on my forum for free, all you need is an Internet connection, and you already have that.

23rd-Jul-2007 06:36 pm (UTC)
i could magically be posting with my mind, you never know these days :D
23rd-Jul-2007 08:03 pm (UTC)
hmmm...what is there to talk about?...
23rd-Jul-2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
did you have a good day today?
23rd-Jul-2007 08:14 pm (UTC)
i had a not-so-good day. disturbed 3 hours into my sleep to find out i had to babysit. what about you?
23rd-Jul-2007 08:15 pm (UTC)
felt like crapola. plans went to hell again. was ditched. and im starving.i also want a paid acct. all these things not going so well for me ;(
23rd-Jul-2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
i want a paid acct too!
what is it about mondays and bad days...
23rd-Jul-2007 08:46 pm (UTC)
paid accounts are fun...strictly for the icons...that may sound sad...

mondays should be banned from the week...then again tuesdsay would then replace mondays...and people would hate poor tuesday...
23rd-Jul-2007 09:09 pm (UTC)
heh, that's a good qoute :9
23rd-Jul-2007 09:16 pm (UTC)
thats why i would like them, to be honest! 15 icons is a load of bs.


yes, good quote!

care to purchase me one?j/k



but if your serious, then im not really joking LOL!
24th-Jul-2007 01:22 am (UTC)
I didn't have to work at all today matter of fact not at all this week.
24th-Jul-2007 12:13 pm (UTC)
sweet, thats good :)
23rd-Jul-2007 08:42 pm (UTC)
i feel as if your moving backgroung may give me a seizure.

what's your favorite type of cheese?
23rd-Jul-2007 09:44 pm (UTC)
im working on picking out a new one.

where do you get your layouts from?


mozerella (spelling, i know)

and yours?
23rd-Jul-2007 10:00 pm (UTC)
i usually just pick out a picture i like and find an lj buddy to do the layout for me...the lazy way :) there are communities with bored people who are just dying to do your layout...i also haven't changed my layout in...two years maybe...i should hop on that...

i love all white cheeses...swiss is probably my favorite on sandwiches...or pepper jack *rubs belly* but mozerella (you spelled it right) is delicious...especially in string cheese form...

then again...i think most everything tastes better with cheese on it...its lactose-filled candy...

23rd-Jul-2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
ok so your making me hungry....



and i have no food, how mean! XD
24th-Jul-2007 12:59 am (UTC)
haha...sorry dear...for some reason my conversation tactics always lean towards food...

24th-Jul-2007 12:13 pm (UTC)
that is okay! food is good stuff!
23rd-Jul-2007 09:13 pm (UTC)
do you like baseball?
What is your favorite animal for a pet?
23rd-Jul-2007 09:17 pm (UTC)
Yes! Baseball is my favorite sport, and i tend to favour the Tigers (even when they sucked horribly) same with the lions for football. Im not sure why tho.


If i could have a dolphin for a pet, i would do it. But im more of a cat person then a dog person. I had a farrett once, and hated. As with a rabbit and a bird....so i would say cats.
23rd-Jul-2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
I love the astros supposely tigers want Lidge, but very doubtful they will get him.

I have had a rabbit, 6 cats(2 then they died 2 more then my brother moved in with his two) and a dog. I loved all of them but I'm huge animal lover.
23rd-Jul-2007 09:45 pm (UTC)
My dogs that live at my moms house are dying off slowly :( Its sad, we had them since i was very young. Its good that you are an animal lover. For how ever long ive "known you" [been your LJ friend] you've never changed your icon, why is that?
23rd-Jul-2007 09:52 pm (UTC)
I havent change my whole layout in 18 month because I haven't had a good idea for a new one or really the time.
23rd-Jul-2007 09:55 pm (UTC)
LOL oh, you make them yourself? well i guess those are good reasons. I was just curious//nosey, as to i always have only seen the 1 icon from you :D
23rd-Jul-2007 10:29 pm (UTC)
Yeah I have more than one icon but the others go with old layouts
23rd-Jul-2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
cats are amazing...mine is trained to give kisses :)
23rd-Jul-2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
I know! I had two cats for a few years up until i had my son, and then my mom decided to convince me that "cats and newborns dont get along well together" and she got rid of my cats while i was in the hospital having my son, number one reason my mom and i rarely get along.


23rd-Jul-2007 10:31 pm (UTC)
My mom had cats when both my brother and I were newborns. They never tried anything.
24th-Jul-2007 12:58 am (UTC)
oh my god! how terrible...i'd be so upset...

as long as the cats are gentle and keep their distance then they're fine...i have plenty of friends who mesh babies with kitties...
24th-Jul-2007 12:14 pm (UTC)
i was very upset, i showed her online how that wasn't true.
24th-Jul-2007 10:13 am (UTC)
favorite holiday and why?

have you seen any good movies lately? do you have netflix?
24th-Jul-2007 12:16 pm (UTC)
I am probably a thanksgiving/Christmas person myself, mostly because i love the food.

I really haven't seen any movies lately, period. The last "new" movie i seen was Epic Movie, and i am not sure i liked that at all.No, i wish i had netflix, and i probably will get it once i find a job :(
5th-Aug-2007 07:28 pm (UTC)
The names I thought we agreed on aren't good enough now, and he wants eight. Four options for each gender. We can't even agree on how to pronounce caramel (he says it car-muhl, I say care-uh-mel), and those two names took forever to come up with.
I was thinking about buying a baby name book, and each of us using a different colored highlighter for names we like, and then just picking from the ones that we both marked.
I know I have time but this is driving me crazy.
26th-Aug-2007 06:37 am (UTC)
I saw you in another community and I thought you might be interested in checking out this community as well.


♥ No Age Requirement, Both Men & Women Need Apply ♥
♥ 150+ Members and New Applicants Everyday ♥
♥ 20+ Posts Per Day ♥
♥ More Active Than Most Communities Out There ♥
♥ Unique Daily, Weekly and Monthly Activities ♥
♥ 3 Applications To Choose From ♥
♥ Dedicated Moderators and Members♥
♥ New Activities Introduced All The Time ♥
♥ Always Something For You To Do ♥
♥ Promoting is optional on all applications ♥
♥ Sub-Communities To Suit Your Interests and Meet New People
♥ Great Way To Make Friends! ♥

Click Here To Join not_all_beauty Today! I hope to see you there!



If you consider this spam, please reply and I will promptly delete it for you!
This page was loaded Feb 28th 2017, 9:52 am GMT.